SRC Membership

Engadine High School

Membership

The Student Representative Council (SRC) consists of students elected by their peers and teachers. Six students are elected to represent each year group with two representatives from the Support Unit. The SRC meets daily for roll call and regularly for meetings that follow formal meeting procedures.

SRC 2018

YEAR 7 - Kirby Exton, Lanna Hamilton, Shae Hamilton-Foster, Joseph Harrison, Chloe Holmes, Blake Isemonger, Sophie Kay, Charli Yeats

YEAR 8 - Imagen Bursill, Luke Christie, Aurelia Farr, Zyles Grieff, Eleanor Long, Felcitiy Ryan-Sweeney, Jackson Sloggett, Freddie Stamps

YEAR 9 - Stephanie Duric, Piper Ferguson, Chelsea Holmes, Zack Johnson, Dane Nelson, William Nesevski, Madison Rea, Tabitha Sharp, Reagan Shields

YEAR 10 - Grace Christie, Liam Clark, Damon Goodyer, Tarleigh Grieff, Raina Mifsud, Lachie McRae,Caitlin Vella, Callum Vella

YEAR 11 - Nellie Breese, Gabe Coggan, Elyshia Condren, Lachlan Crawford, Isla Evans, Jackson Heffernan, Maximus O'Shea, Ella Short, Mia Werrett, Tom Werrett, Tanisha Witt

SRC 2017

Year 7 - Georgia Conway, Aurelia Farr, Zyles Grieff, Riley McRae, Brook Pokorny, Jackson Sloggett

Year 8 - Piper Ferguson, Chelsea Holmes, Bree Williams , James Hards, Bradley Janbroers, William Nesevski and Reagan Shields

Year 9 - Grace Christie, Tarleigh Grieff, Caitlin Vella, Jake Cooper, Joel Parker and Callum Vella

Year 10 - Nellie Breese, Cassie Hilton, Leanna Snudden, Mia Werrett, Tanisha Witt, Nicholas Bell and Connor Kalikazaros

Year 11 -Lucy Annan, Mahika Dave, Tillie Osgood, Paege O’Shea, Hannah Vitelli, Toby Bartley, Joshua Gersback, Mitchell Kemlo, Daniel Pascoe and Owen Sloggett

 

SRC 2016

Chairperson – Jayden Fraser, Secretary and Treasurer – Emily Lumsden

Year 7 - Piper Ferguson, James Hards, Bradley Janbroers, Madison Rea, Reagan Shields, Bree Williams  

Year 8 - Grace Christie, Rylee Martin, Ruby Reardon, Caitlyn Vella, Tom Horton, Hamish Jacka, Jacob Kirton and Callum Vella

Year 9 - Nellie Breese, Aneisha Hunt, Leanna Snudden, Mia Werrett, Tanisha Witt, Nicholas Bell and Daniel MacDonald

 Year 10 - Lucy Annan, Elizabeth James, Emily Larsen, Skye Mortimer, Lukas Foyle, Mitchell Kemlo, Owen Sloggett, Jackson Smith and Ryan Tolley

 Year 11 - Rhiahn Johnson, Emily Lumsden, Lenka Meakins, Jessica O’Meara, Amy Solylo, Kane Faust, Jayden Fraser, Keelan  Jenkins, Jacob Misfud, George Panteli  and Alec Richardson

Coordinators – Ms Tracey Miller, Mrs Elizabeth Annan and Mrs Sarina Wilson


SRC 2015

Year 7 - Grace Christie, Mackenzi Exton, Caitlyn Vella, Hamish Jacka, Jacob Kirton and Callum Vella 

 

Year 8 - Nellie Breese, Aneisha Hunt, Mia Werrett, Oscar McCubben, Tom Werrett and Taylor Wood 

 
Year 9 - Lucy Annan, Jacob Bornholdt, Keira McKay, Skye Mortimer, Tessa Standen, Mitchell Kemlo, Owen Sloggett and Jackson Smith
 
Year 10 - Emily Lumsden, Lenka Meakins, Jessica O'Meara, Hayley Wilson, Jayden Fraser, Keelan Jenkins, Eric Raymond and Zachery Zammit
 
Year 11 - Lili Donald, Samantha Hill, Olivia Langfield, Annabelle McTaggart, Gabi Mee, Donald Bartley, Max Hanna, Hayden Sloggett, Joshua Warren and Evan Williams
 

 

SRC 2014

 

 

 

 

Upcoming
Events